Historiek

  DATUM PLAATS
1 17.03.1973 Waregem/Bel
2 16.03.1974 Monza/Ita
3 16.03.1975 Rabat/Mar
4 28.02.1976 Chepstow/Gbr
5 20.03.1977 Dusseldorf/Brd
6 25.03.1978 Glasgow/Gbr
7 25.03.1979 Limerick/Irl
8 09.03.1980 Parijs-Longchamp/Fra
9 28.03.1981 Madrid/Esp
10 21.03.1982 Rome/Ita
11 20.03.1983 Gateshead/Gbr
12 25.03.1984 New York/Usa
13 24.03.1985 Lissabon/Por
14 23.03.1986 Neuchatel/Sui
15 22.03.1987 Warschau/Pol
16 26.03.1988 Auckland/Nzl
17 19.03.1989 Stavanger/Nor
18 24.03.1990 Aix Les Bains/Fra
19 24.03.1991 Antwerpen/Bel
20 21.03.1992 Boston/Usa
21 28.03.1993 Amorebieta/Esp
22 26.03.1994 Budapest/Hun
23 25.03.1995 Durham/Gbr
24 23.03.1996 Stellenbosch-Kaapstad/Rsa
25 23.03.1997 Turijn/Ita
26 21-22.03.1998 Marrakech/Mar
27 27-28.03.1999 Belfast/Gbr
28 18-19.03.2000 Vilamoura/Por
29 24-25.03.2001 Oostende/Bel
30 23-24.03.2002 Dublin/Irl
31 29-30.03.2003 Avenches-Lausanne/Sui
32 20-21.03.2004 Brussel/Bel
33 19-20.03.2005 Saint-Galmier/Fra
34 01-02.04.2006 Fukuoka/Jpn
35 24.03.2007 Mombasa/Ken
36  30.03.2008 Edinburgh/Gbr
37  28.03.2009 Amman/Jor
38 28.03.2010 Bydgoszcz/Pol
39  20.03.2011  Punta-Umbrië/Esp 
40 24.03.2013  Bydgoszcz/Pol
41 28.03.2015 Guiyang/Chn
42 26.03.2017 Kampala/Uga
43 30.03.2019 Aarhus/Den 
44  2021 Bathurst/Aus 
     
     
     
     

 

Belgisch palmares

 

Jongens Juniores

JAAR PLAATS NAAM
1979 1 Eddy De Pauw
1973 3 Leon Schots
1981 7 Vincent Rousseau
1980 8 Guy Lefevre
1974 9 Rudy Schoofs
1978 9 Eddy De Pauw
1976 10 Harry Servranckx
1977 13 Elie Aubertin
1980 14 Johan Van Oost
1984 14 Jo Slagmolen
1975 16 Jef Gees
1987 17 Luc Peerlinck
1978 18 Dirk Mattheus
1974 20 Dirk Geens
1986 20 Erik De Tier
1977 21 Harry Servranckx
1979 21 Guy Lefevre
1978 22 Peter Daenens
1973 23 Robert Vandezande
1978 23 Marc De Blander
1984 24 Peter Govaerts
1977 25 Guido De Pauw
1995 26 Gunther Methot
1974 26 Jean-Claude Dessort
1975 27 Ludo Belmans
1981 27 Wim Willaert
1986 27 Ruddy Walem
1978 28 Patrick Deliveyne
1976 29 Dirk Vanderherten
1983 29 Arnold Van Heesvelde
2013 30 Isaac Kimeli
1973 31 Geert Desmet
1975 31 Paul Peeters
1980 31 William Van Dijck
1973 32 Robert Lismont
1977 32 Dirk Mattheus
1980 33 Jean-Emmanuel Lassoie
2001 37 Pieter Desmet
1976 38 François Willems
1984 38 Peter Vandekerkhove
1981 40 August Sneyers
1984 40 Arnold Van Heesvelde
1985 40 Roland Pauwels
1977 41 François Willems
1989 41 Jerome Claeys
1994 42 Pieter Vanthournout
2003 42 Mario Van Waeyenberge
2004 42 Mario Van Waeyenberge
1982 43 Noel Henrot
1985 43 Gerdy Roose
1973 44 Eddy Nuyts
1980 44 Eddy Stevens
1981 44 Marc Maes
1984 44 Johan Gillis
1975 45 Rene Busschodts
1975 46 Dirk Vanderherten
1983 46 Stephan Hendrickx
1974 47 Patrick De Groote
1984 47 Ben Debognies
2001 48 Philippe Verleyen
1975 48 Alain De Boeck
1999 51 Hans Janssens
1982 51 R. Maertens
1990 51 Philippe Jacquemin
1979 52 Eddy Stevens
1993 52 Tim De Cock
2001 55 Jerome Collot
1982 55 Benny Van Wabeke
1986 55 Stephane Paessens
1995 57 Pieter Vanthournout
1986 57 Gino Van Geyte
1989 57 Geert Royaert
1974 58 Hugo Ceulemans
1979 58 Peter Daenens
1980 58 Luc Sadones
1981 59 Marnix Goeghebeur
1990 61 Tom Van Hooste
1983 63 Marc Nelis
1982 64 Bart Dekeyser
1992 64 Daniel De Clerck
1976 66 Elie Aubertin
2004 67 Michael Brandenbourg
1974 68 J. Van Rompaey
2001 69 Benjamin Barbier
1993 69 François Carpentier
2000 70 Yannick Cloux
1981 70 Hans Geboers
1991 70 Tom Van Hooste
2000 73 Krijn Van Koolwyk
2001 73 Tim Stessens
1979 73 Luk De Coster
1987 73 Rik Stepman
2002 76 Pieter Desmet
1976 77 Willy Max
1982 78 Chris Reynders
1994 79 Karel Dewaele
2004 79 Gert Van Poucke
1983 80 Benny Pollentier
2003 82 Kristof Mouton
1983 83 Johan Vandelanotte
1979 84 Jos Maes
1983 84 P. Richard
1982 86 Johan Vandelanotte
2002 86 Stijn Van Es
2004 86 Franky Hernould
1987 88 Marc Vanderstraeten
1987 89 W. Leirs
2004 91 Sebastien Dewitte
1990 94 Donald Van Boven
1985 96 Jan Verstraeten
1986 96 Luc Peerlinck
1999 97 Matthieu Vandiest
2002 97 Kristof Mouton
2003 97 Gert Van Poucke
1995 98 Bart De Berge
2002 98 Dries Busselot
1989 99 Philippe Jacquemin
2001 100 Pieter Sollier
1985 101 Ruddy Walem
1990 101 Ben Mohammed Rachid
1997 102 Jerome Van de Meerssche
1990 102 Jan Eyerman
1991 102 Koen Van Rie
2005 102 Franky Hernould
1995 103 Bart Verkaemer
1997 103 Nick Govaerts
1996 104 Kjell Vanmelkebeke
1991 104 Gert Teniers
2002 106 Denis Galerin
1994 107 Kurt Leyten
1998 108 Joeri Jansen
2000 108 Koen Wilssens
2003 108 Denis Galerin
2004 108 Jean-Pierre Weerts
1995 109 Nico Noe
1991 109 Rik Courtens
1993 109 Paul Engels
1990 111 Patrick Grammens
2005 111 Maarten Bosmans
1996 112 Roel Robberecht
1989 113 Hans Ulin
1991 115 Geert Eeckhout
2000 119 Tom Van Rooy
1996 120 Steven Heemskerk
1991 121 Denis Renuart
1987 122 Wendy Hermans
2005 122 Jean-Pierre Weerts
1987 128 Hans Vanderhoeven
1993 130 Kurt Leyten
1994 133 Rob Woestenborghs
1997 139 Omar Bekkali
     

Mannen Lange Cross  

JAAR PLAATS NAAM
1974 1 Erik De Beck
1977 1 Leon Schots
2000 1 Mohammed Mourhit
2001 1 Mohammed Mourhit
1974 3 Karel Lismont
1978 3 Karel Lismont
1976 4 Karel Lismont
1980 4 Leon Schots
1973 5 Willy Polleunis
1979 5 Leon Schots
1997 5 Mohammed Mourhit
1977 7 Karel Lismont
1999 7 Mohammed Mourhit
1973 8 Gaston Roelants
1998 8 Mohammed Mourhit
1981 9 Alex Hagelsteens
1975 10 Gaston Roelants
1980 11 Karel Lismont
1974 13 Marc Smet
1976 13 Gaston Roelants
1974 14 Gaston Roelants
1975 16 Emiel Puttemans
1976 17 Henri Schoofs
1982 17 Erik De Beck
1983 17 Erik De Beck
1973 18 Erik De Beck
1977 18 Erik De Beck
1992 18 Vincent Rousseau
1973 19 Erik Gyselinck
1976 19 Eddy Rombaux
1979 19 Frank Grillaert
1987 19 Vincent Rousseau
1981 20 Roger De Vogel
2001 20 Tom Van Hooste
1975 21 Andre Ornelis
1980 21 Alex Hagelsteens
1991 21 Vincent Rousseau
1977 22 Willy Polleunis
1978 23 Rik Schoofs
1978 26 Erik De Beck
1979 26 Erik De Beck
1990 26  Jos Maes 
1974 27 Frank Grillaert
1976 27 Willy Polleunis
1977 27 Frank Grillaert
1973 28 Karel Lismont
1999 29 Koen Van Rie
1973 31 Marc Smet
2004 31 Tom Compernolle
1989 34 Raf Wijns
2002 34 Tom Van Hooste
1978 36 Alex Hagelsteens
1994 36 Ruddy Walem
1982 37 Miel Puttemans
1976 38 Robert Lismont
1978 38 Rudy Schoofs
1980 38 Eddy De Pauw
1973 40 Edgar Salvé
1981 43 Marc Nevens
1982 43 Karel Lismont
1980 44 Frank Grillaert
1974 45 Erik Gyselinck
1975 46 Eddy Rombaux
1983 46 Karel Lismont
1978 47 Marc Smet
1987 47 Jos Maes
1976 49 Erik De Beck
1978 49 Geert Desmet
1974 50 Achiel Vaes
1976 51 Eddy Van Mullem
1985 51 Eddy De Pauw
1986 52 Vincent Rousseau
1990 52 Gino Van Geyte
1979 53 Eddy Van Mullem
1991 54 Ruddy Walem
2000 54 Stefan Van Den Broek
2001 55 Jerry Van den Eede
1999 56 Marc Vanderstraeten
2003 56 Tom Van Hooste
2005 56 Hans Janssens
1980 57 Roger De Vogel
1975 58 Marc Smet
1986 58 Eddy De Pauw
1979 59 Willy Polleunis
1984 59 Theo Van Den Abbeel
1983 60 Alex Hagelsteens
2004 60 Rik Ceulemans
1975 62 Erik Gyselinck
1982 62 Eddy De Pauw
1984 62 Karel Lismont
1983 63 Vincent Rousseau
1992 63 Ruddy Walem
2001 63 Ruddy Walem
2002 63 Christian Nemeth
1981 64 Erik De Beck
1987 64 Eddy De Pauw
2004 64 Pieter Desmet
1976 65 Gilbert Maesschalck
1985 65 Jos Maes
2003 67 Hans Janssens
1979 69 Rik Schoofs
2004 69 Hans Janssens
2002 71 Koen Van Rie
1975 73 Albien Van Holsbeek
1984 73 Jef Gees
1987 73 Eric De Beck
1977 74 Eddy Rombaux
2001 74 Koen Van Rie
1974 75 Rik Schoofs
1979 76 Roger De Vogel
1987 78 Peter Van De Kerkhove
1984 79 Werner Mory
2001 79 Marc Vanderstraeten
1990 80 Ivo Claes
1991 84 Jos Maes
2004 85 Krijn Van Koolwijk
2005 85 Rik Ceulemans
1988 86 Peter Van De Kerkhove
2000 86 Tom Van Hooste
2003 86 Tom Compernolle
1978 87 Eddy Rombaux
1983 87 Ronny Agten
1988 87 Werner Mory
1989 87 Jos Maes
1992 88 Ivo Claes
2004 89 Koen Van Rie
1985 90 Jean-Pierre Paumen
1989 90 Luc Peerlinck
1984 91 Ghislain Fourrier
1986 91 Jef Gees
1992 91 Herman Decoux
1979 92 Elie Aubertin
1992 93 Jos Maes
1984 95 Jean-Pierre Paumen
1986 95 Jean-Pierre Paumen
1976 97 Eddy Van Mullem
1987 97 Willy Vanhuylenbroeck
1995 97 Hans Van Der Hoeven
1973 98 Herman Parmentier
1988 98 Jos Maes
1983 100 François Willems
1993 100 Hans Ulin
1997 101 Tom Van Hooste
2002 101 Christian Nemeth
1989 102 Willy Vanhuylenbroeck
1984 104 Jos Maes
1991 104 Eddy De Pauw
1990 105 Eddy Hellebuyck
1996 105 Stephane Rousseau
2000 105 Jerry Van den Eede
1992 106 Raf Wijns
1980 107 Johan Geirnaert
1981 108 Ronny Agten
1989 108 Herman Decoux
1982 109 Leon Schots
1993 109 Eddy Hellebuyck
1994 110 Hans Ulin
1984 111 Raymond Van Paemel
1986 113 Willy Goddaert
2002 119 Jerry Van den Eede
1993 122 Eddy De Pauw
1996 122 Marc Vanderstraeten
2002 122 Frederic Collignon
1985 123 Theo Van den Abbeel
1988 124 Benny Pollentier
1986 125 Willy Vanhuylenbroeck
1982 126 Ronny Agten
1986 127 Karel Lismont
1990 127 Marniq Declercq
1982 130 François Willems
1986 130 Marc De Blander
1993 131 Jos Maes
1997 132 Tim De Cock
1975 134 Paul Thys
1996 134 Filip Van Damme
1981 135 Miel Puttemans
1987 135 Willy Goddaert
1983 137 Werner Mory
1996 137 Jos Maes
1991 138 Marc Vanderstraeten
1981 139 Jef Gees
1997 141 Eric Bouffioux
1988 142 Peter Govaerts
1985 146 Geert De Ruddere
1981 148 Willy Vanhuylenbroeck
1981 152 Peter Daenens
1984 152 Roger De Vogel
1990 152 Willy Goddaert
1996 153 Stephan Paessens
1977 154 Paul Thys
1991 157 Raf Wijns
1979 159 Johan Geirnaert
1988 159 Herman Decoux
1990 163 Ruddy Walem
1986 183 Ion Damian
1991 184 Ivo Claes
1991 186 Raymond Van Paemel
1996 191 Tom Van Hooste
1993 192 Danny Schuermans
1983 197 Raymond Van Paemel
1987 201 Peter Govaerts
1991 207 Gino Van Geyte
1990 208 Peter Govaerts
1985 238 Jean-Pierre Deville
     

Mannen Korte Cross

JAAR PLAATS NAAM
2004 24 Ridouane Es-Saadi
2004 47 Wim Borms
2002 58 Ridouane Es-Saadi
2002 62 Hans Janssens
2001 65 Tom Compernolle
2004 78 Stijn Vandevelde
2003 81 Ridouane Es-Saadi
2004 91 Johan Vermeiren
2001 96 Ridouane Es-Saadi
2003 97 Tim Clerbout
2003 99 Stijn Vandevelde
2001 100 Frederic Desmedt
2000 101 Hans Janssens
2004 104 Frederic Desmedt
2002 106 Tim Clerbout
2001 113 Patrick Grammens
2003 113 Monder Rizki
2005 113 Johan Vermeiren
2004 116 Tom Van Rooy
2001 119 Jurgen Vandewiele
2001 122 Joeri Jansen
2005 131 Omar Bekkali
     

Meisjes Juniores

JAAR PLAATS NAAM
1992 5 Anja Smolders
1998 15 Catherine Lallemand
1996 23 Evelyne Coussement
1997 24 Catherine Lallemand
1995 28 Veerle Van linden
1991 30 Anja Smolders
2001 36 Mieke Geens
2001 40 Evelien Hofmans
1994 45 Sandrine Host
1995 45 Evelyne Coussement
1993 47 Isabella Sluysmans
2009 47  Jana Van Wabeke
2011 53 Zenobie Vangansbeke
2000 54 Xenia Luxem
2003 54 Marieken Verhaeghe
1993 56 Sandrine Host
1989 59 Sandra Van den Haesevelde
1989 60 Françoise Nemry
2003 61 Anke Van Campen
1990 63 Ingeborg Huyssen
1995 64 Sarah Speleers
1993 65 Sara Gysen
1997 67 Anke Onsia
1993 68 Myriam Juveyns
1989 70 Ingeborg Huyssen
2000 70 Sigrid Vanden Bempt
2004 70 Marieken Verhaeghe
1995 71 Tessy Gorris
2005 72 Selien De Schrijder
2004 74 Selien De Schrijder
2003 75 Kirsten Braem
2002 76 Evelien Hofmans
2000 78 Mieke Geens
1990 83 Françoise Nemry
1994 83 Caroline Smetz
1990 85 Valérie Collignon
2002 85 Kirsten Braem
1991 87 Annick Van Daele
1995 87 Els Verthe
2002 88 Miek Vyncke
2001 89 Lies Delameilleure
2003 89 Helena Pluymers
1996 91 Helen Van Lysebetten
2000 91 Veerle Demuynck
2005 91 Barbara Maveau
1990 94 Nathalie Deroubaix
1996 96 Nathalie Van Hoorebeke
2002 96 Marijke Jacobs
2004 97 Sandra Schenkel
2001 99 Ann Schreurs
2004 100 Anne Sophie Marechal
2001 102 Sophie Christiaens
2004 102 Lieselot Matthys
1996 104 An Gommers
2002 104 Anke Van Campen
2004 105 Ingrid Van Peteghem
2005 106 Anne Sophie Marechal
1990 111 Peggy Van Eeckhoudt
1994 111 Sarah Speleers
1991 116 Ann Noe
1991 117 Laurence Roobaert
1990 118 Annick Van Daele
1991 121 Veerle Dejaeghere
1991 124 Ann Toelen
1994 125 Sonja Deckers
1997 129 Nathalie Rousseau
1993 165 Muriel Bagi
     

 Vrouwen Lange Cross

JAAR PLAATS NAAM
1973 3 Joske Van Santberghe
1983 7 Francine Peeters
1988 8 Lieve Slegers
1989 8 Véronique Collard
2001 10 Anja Smolders
1974 11 Joske Van Santberghe
1986 11 Lieve Slegers
1973 12 Marleen Mols
1975 12 Magda Ilands
1984 12 Francine Peeters
1976 13 Viviane Van Emelen
1992 14 Lieve Slegers
1974 17 Marleen Mols
1992 17 Véronique Collard
2013 17 Almensh Belete
1976 18 Nadine Claes
2000 18 Anja Smolders
1999 19 Anja Smolders
1979 21 Marleen Mols
1990 23 Veronique Collard
1974 25 Magda Versluys-Ilands
1975 25 Viviane Van Emelen
1987 26 Lieve Slegers
1975 28 Marleen Mols
1975 30 Brigitte De Palmenaere
1991 33 Veronique Collard
1989 34 Nelly Aerts
1984 35 Christel Jennis
1991 35 Lieve Slegers
1996 35 Anne-Marie Danneels
1989 37 Maria Van Gestel
1980 38 Marleen Mols
1973 39 Lieve Van den Broeck
1976 39 Marleen Mols
1985 39 Francine Peeters
1990 39 Lieve Slegers
2002 39 Anja Smolders
1998 40 Anja Smolders
1981 41 Francine Peeters
2004 42 Mounia Abouahcen
1974 44 Mimi Steels
1978 44 Nadine Claes
1984 44 Corinne Debaets
1984 45 Linda Milo
2001 45 Catherine Lallemand
1980 46 Magda Ilands
1986 46 Betty Vansteenbroek
1977 47 Nadine Claes
1978 47 Monique Seys
1979 47 Magda Ilands
1980 47 Rita Aerts
1999 47 Lieve Slegers
2003 47 Kim Offergeld
1975 49 Sonja Castelein
1985 49 Corinne Debaets
1976 50 Magda Ilands
1988 50 Ingrid Delagrange
1980 51 Francine Peeters
1981 52 Marie-Christine Deurbroeck
2003 52 Anja Smolders
1973 53 Geertje Meersseman
1977 53 Geertje Meersseman
1978 53 Magda Ilands
1997 53 Anja Smolders
2002 53 Stephanie De Croock
2003 53 Corinne Debaets
1981 54 Monique Seys
1993 54 Veronique Collard
1985 55 Linda Milo
1973 56 Magda Versluys-Ilands
2004 56 Anja Smolders
1990 57 Nancy Patteet
1983 58 Linda Milo
2005 58 Nathalie De Vos
1975 59 Bernadette Van Roy
1982 59 Betty Vansteenbroek
1979 60 Francine Peeters
1981 60 Marie-Christine Deurbroeck
1986 60 Maria Van Gestel
2002 60 Veerle Van linden
2000 61 Isabelle Collier
1973 62 Viviane Van Emelen
1990 62 Corinne Debaets
2004 62 Kim Offergeld
1976 63 Bernadette Van Roy
1977 63 Francine Peeters
1979 63 Marie-Christine Christiaens
1982 63 Francine Peeters
1984 63 Marie-Christine Deurbroeck
1995 63 Lieve Slegers
1974 64 Bernadette Van Roy
1976 64 Mimi Steels
1978 64 Bernadette Van Roy
2000 64 Stefanija Statkuviene
2001 64 Stephanie De Croock
2002 64 Catherine Lallemand
1978 65 Denise Verhaert
1986 65 Ingrid Delagrange
1996 65 Anja Smolders
1980 66 Denise Verhaert
1995 66 Anne-Marie Danneels
1987 67 Agnes Pardaens
1990 67 Anja De Brabant
1979 68 Denise Verhaert
1984 68 Magda Ilands
1986 68 Francine Peeters
1999 68 Stefanija Statkuviene
2004 68 Stephanie De Croock
1982 69 Magda Ilands
1983 69 Marie-Christine Deurbroeck
2002 69 Corinne Debaets
1981 70 Denise Verhaert
1997 70 Anne-Marie Danneels
1980 71 Marie-Christine Christiaens
1979 72 Nadine Claes
1981 72 Marleen Meuris
2001 72 Isabella Sluysmans
2001 75 Annick Beckers
1977 76 Viviane Van Emelen
2004 76 Corinne Debaets
1991 77 Ria Van Landeghem
1991 79 Ingrid Delagrange
1992 79 Ria Van Landeghem
2001 79 Patricia Van Damme
1983 80 Betty Vansteenbroek
2004 80 Sylvie Verthé
1994 82 Anja Smolders
1977 83 Rita Thys
1995 84 Ingrid Van Giel
1982 86 Linda Milo
2000 86 Corinne Debaets
1993 88 Els Peiren
1985 91 Ria Van Landeghem
1987 91 Corinne Debaets
1991 91 Maria Van Gestel
1992 91 Els Peiren
1991 92 Anja De Brabant
1995 92 Anja Smolders
1997 92 Sonja Deckers
1986 95 Linda Milo
1981 96 Mimi Steels
1989 96 Tania Merchiers
1993 96 Myriam Dumont
1987 99 Veronique Collard
1989 100 Anja De Brabant
1988 101 Tania Merchiers
1985 105 Lieve Slegers
1988 105 Maria Van Gestel
1993 111 Ingrid Van Giel
1987 112 Maria Van Gestel
1997 119 Veerle Dejaeghere
1990 128 Nelly Aerts
1993 130 Anja Smolders
1987 134 Marleen Renders (Jun)
     

Vrouwen Korte Cross

JAAR PLAATS NAAM
2001 25 Fatiha Baouf
2002 37 Fatiha Baouf
2001 39 Sigrid Vanden Bempt
2004 39 Fatiha Baouf
2004 51 Veerle Van linden
2004 56 Véronique Collard
2001 65 Stefanija Statkuviene
2004 71 Mieke Geens
2001 74 Kim Offergeld
2004 74 Liesbeth Van de Velde
2003 78 Mieke Geens
2004 79 Sigrid Vanden Bempt
2005 80 Liesbeth Van de Velde
2001 81 Nathalie Deroubaix
2003 83 Anja Buysse
2003 84 Liesbeth Van de Velde
2001 87 Corinne Debaets
2002 88 Mieke Geens
2003 93 Nathalie De Vos
2005 96 Elke Offergeld
2002 98 Helen Van Lysebetten
2005 99 Griet Terryn
     

 

Internationaal palmares

Jongens Juniores     

JAAR Deeln. GOUD ZILVER BRONS Beste Belg
1973 55  Jim José Leon 3. Leon
Brown/Sco Haro/Esp Schots/Bel Schots
1974 75  Richard Venanzio John 9. Rudy
Kimball/Usa Ortis/Ita Treacy/Irl Schoofs
1975 59  Bobby José Luis John 16. Jef 
Thomas/Usa Gonzales/Esp Treacy/Irl Gees
1976 81  Eric Thom Nat 10. Harry
Hulst/Usa Hunt/Usa Muir/Sco Servranckx
1977 80 Thom Santiago Ari 13. Ely
Hunt/Usa Llorente/Esp Paunonen/Fin Aubertin
1978  91 Mike Rob Francisco 9. Eddy
Morton/Gbr Earl/Can Alario/Esp De Pauw
1979 90 Eddy Steve Ildar 1. Eddy
De Pauw/Bel Binns/Eng Denikeyev/Ussr De Pauw
1980 94 Jorge Valeriy Ed 8. Guy
Garcia/Esp Grjaznov/Ussr Eyestone/Usa Lefevre
1981 102 Mohamed Yevgeniy Keith 7. Vincent
Chouri/Tun Zerebine/Ussr Brantly/Usa Rousseau
1982 91 Zurubachew Aduna Stefano 43. Noel
Gelaw/Eth Lema/Eth Mei/Ita Henrot
1983 105 Fesseha Angassu John 29. Arnold 
Abebe/Eth Telga/Eth Richards/Gbr Van Heesvelde
1984  94 Pere Doju John 24. Peter
Casacuberta/Esp Tessema/Eth Castellano/Can Govaerts
1985  141 Kipkemboi Habte Milkessa 40. Roland
Kimeli/Ken Negash/Eth Woldesilasse/Eth Pauwels
1986  172 Melesse Sammy Demeke 20. Erik
Feissa/Eth Kibiwot/Ken Bekele/Eth Detier
1987  146 Wilfred Demeke Debebe 17. Luc
Kirochi/Ken Bekele/Eth Demisse/Eth Peerlinck
1988  96 Wilfred Alfonce * Bedile  -
Kirochi/Ken Muindi/Ken Kibret/Eth
1989 134 Addis Kipyego Stephen 41. Jerome
Abebe/Eth Kororia/Ken Nyamu/Ken Claeys
1990  127 Kipyego Richard Fita 51. Philippe
Kororia/Ken Chelimo/Ken Bayissa/Eth Jacquemin
1991  143 Andrew Muindi Fita 70. Tom
Sambu/Tan Mumo/Ken Bayissa/Eth Van Hooste
1992  114 Ismael Haile Josephat 64. Daniel
Kirui/Ken Gebrselassie/Eth Machuka/Ken De Clerck
1993 150 Philip Christopher Josphat 52. Tim
Mosima/Ken Kosgei/Ken Machuka/Ken De Cock
1994 186 Philip Daniel Abreham 42. Pieter Van
Mosima/Ken Komen/Ken Tsige/Eth Thournout
1995 146 Assefa Dejene David 26. Gunther
Mezgebu/Eth Lidetu/Eth Chelule/Ken Methot
1996 128 David Assefa Samuel 104. Kjell Van 
Chelule/Ken Mezegebu/Eth Chepkok/Ken Melkebeke
1997 159 Elijah Million Paul 102. Jerome Van
Korir/Ken Wolde/Eth Kosgei/Ken der Meerssche
1998 127 Million Richard Hailu 108. Joeri
Wolde/Eth Limo/Ken Mekonnen/Eth Jansen
1999 149 Hailu Richard Kipchumba 51. Hans
Mekonnen/Eth Limo/Ken Mitei/Ken Janssens
2000 162 Robert Duncan John Cher. 70. Yannick
Kipchumba/Ken Lebo/Ken Korir/Ken Cloux
2001 149 Bekele Duncan Dathan 37. Pieter
Kenenisa/Eth Lebo/Ken Ritzenheim/Usa Desmet
2002 124 Gebre Abel Boniface 76. Pieter
Gebre-mariam/Eth Cheruiyot/Ken Kiprop/Uga Desmet
2003 121 Eliud Boniface Solomon 42. Mario Van
Kipchoge/Ken Kiprop/Ken Bushendich/Ken Waeyenberge
2004 120 Meba Boniface Kimeli Ernest 42. Mario Van
Tadesse/Eth Kiprop/Ken Meli/Eth Waeyenberge
2005 131 Choge Kiprono Bernard Kiprop Barnabas Kiplagat 102. Franky
Augustine/Ken Kipyego/Ken Kosgei/Ken Hernould
2006 99 Ndiwa Mangata Leonard Patrick Tariku
Kimai/Ken  Komon/Ken  Bekele/Eth 
2007 105  Asbel Vincent Kiprop Math.Kipkoech  -
Kiprop/Ken  Chepkok/Ken  Kisorio/Ken
2008 109 Ibrahim Ayele Lucas Kimeli -
Jeilan/Eth Abshero/Eth Rotich/Ken 
2009 121 Ayele Titus Kipjumba Moses -
Abshero/Eth  Mbishei/Ken Kibet/Ken
2010 121  Caleb Clement Japhet Kipyegon
Mwangangi/Ken  Kiprono/Ken  Korir/Ken 
2011 109  Geoffrey Kipsang Thomas Patrick Mutunga
Kamworor/Ken Ayeko/Uga  Mwikya/Ken 
2013  113 Hagos Leonard Kiplimo Muktar 30. Isaac
Gebrhiwet/Eth Barsoton/Ken Edris/Eth Kimeli
2015  118  Yasin Geoffrey Kipkirui Alfred
Haji/Eth  Korir/Ken  Ngeno/Ken
2017  106   Jacob Amdework  Richard -  
  Kiplimo/Uga Walelegn/Eth  Yator/Ken 
           
           
 * 1988   Alfonce Muindi/Ken:   wordt als 2de  geschrapt wegens doping

 

 

Mannen Lange Cross     

JAAR Deeln. GOUD ZILVER BRONS Beste Belg
1973  155 Pekka Mariano Rod 5. Willy
Päivärinta/Fin Haro/Esp Dixon/Nzl Polleunis
1974  125 Erik Mariano Karel 1. Erik
De Beck/Bel  Haro/Esp Lismont/Bel De Beck
1975  182 Ian Mariano Bill 10. Gaston
Stewart/Sco Haro/Esp Rodgers/Usa Roelants
1976  156 Carlos Anthony Bernard 4. Karel
Lopes/Por Simmons/Eng Ford/Eng Lismont
1977 167 Leon Carlos Detlef 1. Leon
Schots/Bel  Lopes/Por Uhleman/Brd Schots
1978  168 John Aleksandr Karel 3. Karel
Treacy/Irl Antipov/Ussr Lismont/Bel Lismont
1979 187 John Bronislaw Aleksandr 5. Leon
Treacy/Irl Malinowki/Pol Antipov/Ussr Schots
1980 170 Craig Hans-Jurgen Nick 4. Leon
Virgin/Usa Orthmann/Brd Rose/Eng Schots
1981 228 Craig Mohamed Fernando 9. Alex
Virgin/Usa Kedir/Eth Mamede/Por Hagelsteens
1982 167 Mohamed Alberto Rod 17. Erik
Kedir/Eth Salazar/Usa Dixon/Nzl De Beck
1983 210 Bekele Carlos Some 17. Erik
Debele/Eth Lopes/Por Munge/Ken De Beck
1984  239 Carlos Tim Steve 59. Theo Van
Lopes/Por Hutchings/Eng Jones/Wal den  Abbeel
1985  298 Carlos Paul Wodajo 51. Eddy
Lopes/Por Kipkoech/Ken Bulti/Eth De Pauw
1986 337 John Abebe Joseph 52. Vincent
Ngugi/Ken Mekonnen/Eth Kiptum/Ken Rousseau
1987 278 John Paul Paul 19. Vincent
Ngugi/Ken Kipkoech/Ken Arpin/Fra Rousseau
1988  204 John Paul William 86. Peter Van De 
Ngugi/Ken Kipkoech/Ken Koskei/Ken Kerkhove
1989  300 John Tim Wilfred 34. Raf
Ngugi/Ken Hutchings/Gbr Kirochi/Ken Wyns
1990  229 Khalid Moses Julius 26. Jos
Skah/Mar Tanui/Ken Korir/Ken Maes
1991 237 Khalid Moses Simon 21. Vincent
Skah/Mar Tanui/Ken Karori/Ken Rousseau
1992 233 John William Fita 18. Vincent
Ngugi/Ken Mutwol/Ken Bayesa/Eth Rousseau
1993 217 William Dominique Ismael 100. Hans
Sigei/Ken Kirui/Ken Kirui/Ken Ulin
1994 267 William Simon Haile 36. Ruddy
Sigei/Ken Chemoiywa/Ken Gebrselassie/Eth Walem
1995 212 Paul Ismael Salah 97. Hans Van
Tergat/Ken Kirui/Ken Hissou/Mar Der Hoeven
1996 261 Paul Salah Ismael 105. Stéphane
Tergat/Ken Hissou/Mar Kirui/Ken Rousseau
1997 265 Paul Salah Thomas 5. Mohamed 
Tergat/Ken Hissou/Mar Nyariki/Ken Mourhit
1998 163 Paul Paul Assefa 8. Mohamed
Tergat/Ken Koech/Ken Mezegebu/Eth Mourhit
1999 159 Paul Patrick Paulo 7. Mohamed
Tergat/Ken Ivuti/Ken Guerra/Por Mourhit
2000 171 Mohamed Assefa Paul 1. Mohamed
Mourhit/Bel  Mezgebu/Eth Tergat/Ken Mourhit
2001 159 Mohamed Sergiy Charles 1. Mohamed
Mourhit/Bel  Lebid/Ukr Kamathi/Ken Mourhit
2002 134 Kenenisa John Wilberforce 34. Tom
Bekele/Eth Yuda/Tan Talel/Ken Van Hooste
2003 113 Kenenisa Patrick Gebre-egziab 56. Tom
Bekele/Eth Ivuti/Ken Gebremariam/Eth Van Hooste
2004 136 Kenenisa Gebre-egziab Sileshi 31. Tom
Bekele/Eth Gebremariam/Eth Sihine/Eth Compernolle
2005 146 Kenenisa Tadesse Hassan Abdullah 58. Hans
Bekele/Eth Zersenay/Eri Ahmad/Qat Janssens
2006 140 Kenenisa Sileshi Mathati Martin -
Bekele/Eth Sihine/Eth Irungu/Ken
2007  135 Zersenay Moses Kipyego Bernard
Tadese/Eri  Mosop/Ken Kiprop/Ken
2008  179 Kenenisa Leonard Patrick Zersenay -
Bekele/Eth Komon/Ken Tadese/Eri
2009  145 Gebreegziabher Moses Ndiema Zersenay -
Gebrem/Eth Kipsiro/Ken Tadese/Eri
2010  135  Joseph Teklemariam Moses Ndiema -
Ebuya/Ken  Medhin/Eri Kipsiro/Ken
2011 120 Imana Paul Kipngetich Vincent Kiprop
Marga/Eth Tanui/Ken  Chepkok/Ken 
2013 102  Japhet Kipyegon Imane Teklemariam
Korir/Ken  Merga/Eth  Medhin/Eri 
2015  111   Geoffrey Kipsang Bedan Karoki Muktar -  
Kamworor/Ken Muchiri/Ken Edris/Eth 
2017  146  Geoffrey Kipsang  Leonard Abadi DNF. Isaac
Kamworor/Ken Barsoton/Ken Hadis/Eth  Kimeli 
           
           

 

Mannen Korte Cross     

JAAR Deeln. GOUD ZILVER BRONS Beste Belg
1998 102 John Daniel Paul -
Kibowen/Ken Komen/Ken Kosgei/Ken
1999 142 Benjamin Paul Hailu -
Limo/Ken Kosgei/Ken Mekonnen/Eth
2000 167 John Sammy Paul 101. Hans
Kibowen/Ken Kipketer/Ken Kosgei/Ken Janssens
2001 156 Enock Kenenisa Benjamin 65. Tom
Koech/Ken Bekele/Eth Limo/Ken Compernolle
2002 123 Kenenisa Luke Hailu 58. Ridouane
Bekele/Eth Kipkosgei/Ken Mekonnen/Eth Es-Saadi
2003 126 Kenenisa John Benjamin 81. Ridouane
Bekele/Eth Kibowen/Ken Limo/Ken Es-Saadi
2004 140 Kenenisa Gebre-egziab Maregu 24. Ridouane
Bekele/Eth Gebremariam/Eth Zewdie/Eth Es-Saadi
2005 140 Kenenisa Abraham Isaac Kiprono 113. Johan
Bekele/Eth Chebii/Ken Songok/Ken Vermeiren
2006 128 Kenenisa Isaac Kiprono Adil -
Bekele/Eth Songok/Ken Kaouch/Mor
2007       Niet meer ingericht

 

Meisjes Juniores     

JAAR Deeln. GOUD ZILVER BRONS Beste Belgische
1989 114 Malin Olga Esther 59. Sandra Van
Ewerlof/Swe Nazarkina/Ussr Saina/Ken Den Haesevelde
1990 121 Shixiang Qinglan Susan 63. Ingeborg
Liu/Chn Yan/Chn Chepkemei/Ken Huyssen
1991 124 Lydia Jane Melody 30. Anja
Cheromei/Ken Ekimat/Ken Fairchild/Usa Smolders
1992 104 Paula Junxia Lydia 5. Anja
Radcliffe/Gbr Wang/Gbr Cheromei/Ken Smolders
1993 119 Gladys Pamela Sally 47. Isabella
Ondeyo/Ken Chepchumba/Ken Barsosio/Ken Sluysmans
1994 138 Sally Rose Elizabeth 45. Sandrine
Barsosio/Ken Cheruiyot/Ken Yeptanui/Ken Host
1995 107 Annemari Jebiwot Nancy 28. Veerle
Sandell/Fin Keitany/Ken Kipron/Ken Van linden
1996 109 Kutre Annemari Jepkorir 23. Evelyne
Dulecha/Eth Sandell/Fin Ayabei/Ken Coussement
1997 132 Rose Prisca Ayelech 24. Catherine
Koskei/Ken Jepleting/Ken Worku/Eth Lallemand
1998 113 Yimenashu Jeruto Worknesh 15. Catherine
Taye/Eth Kiptum/Eth Kidane/Eth Lallemand
1999 121 Werknesh Vivian Yoshiko -
Kidane/Eth Cheruiyot/Ken Fujinaga/Jpn
2000 128 Vivian Alice Viola 54. Xenia
Cheruiyot/Ken Timbilili/Ken Kibiwot/Ken Luxem
2001 123 Viola Abebech Aster 36. Mieke
Kibiwot/Ken Negussie/Ken Bacha/Eth Geens
2002 108 Viola Dibaba Vivian 76. Evelien
Kibiwot/Ken Tirunesh/Eth Cheruiyot/Ken Hofmans
2003 104 Dibaba Peninah Gelete 54. Marieken
Tirunesh/Eth Chepchumba/Ken Burika/Eth Verhaeghe
2004 115 Meselech Aziza Mestawat 70. Marieken
Melkamu/Eth Aliyu/Eth Tadesse/Eth Verhaeghe
2005 117 Bati Gelete Ver.Nyaruai Cheb.Beatrice 72. Selien
Burika/Eth Wanjiru/Ken Chepngeno/Ken De Schrijder
2006 78 Pauline Chem. Ver.Nyaruai Mercy Kosgei -
Korikwiang/Ken  Wanjiru/Ken Jelimo/Ken 
2007  67 Barasa Linet Mercy Kosgei Veronica Nyar.
Chepkwemo/Ken Jelimo/Ken  Wanjiru/Ken
2008  65 Genzebe Irine Chepet Emebt
Dibaba/Eth  Cheptai/Ken Etea/Eth 
2009  99 Genzebe Mercy Jackline 47. Jana
Dibaba/Eth  Cherono/Ken Chepngeno/Ken  Van Wabeke 
2010 95 Mercy Purity Cherotich Esther -
Cherono/Ken Rion./Ken Chemtai/Ken 
2011 92 Faith Chepngetich Genet Azemra 53. Zebobie
Kipyegon/Ken  Yalew/Eth  Gebru/Eth  Vangansbeke 
2013  88   Faith  Chepngetich Agnes Jebet Alemitu  -  
Kipyegon/Ken  Tirop/Ken  Heroye/Eth 
2015    101 Letesenbet Dera Etagegn -  
Gidey/Eth  Dida/Eth Woldu/Eth
2017  104  Letesenbet Hawi Celliph.Chepteek -  
Gidey/Eth  Feysa/Eth  Chespol/Ken
           
           
           

 

Vrouwen Lange Cross     

JAAR Deeln. GOUD ZILVER BRONS Beste Belgische
1973 74 Paola Joyce Joske Van 3. Joske Van
Pigni-Cacchi/Ita Smith/Eng Santberghe/Bel  Santberghe
1974 69 Paola Nina Rita 11. Joske Van
Pigni-Cacchi/Ita Holmen/Fin Ridley/Eng Santberghe
1975 71 Julie Bronislawa Carmen 12. Magda
Brown/Usa Ludwichowska/Pol Valero/Esp Ilands
1976 69 Carmen Tatiana Gabriela 13. Viviane
Valero/Esp Kazankina/Ussr Dorio/Ita Van Emelen
1977 96 Carmen Ludmila Gianna 47. Nadine
Valero/Esp Bragina/Ussr Romanova/Ussr Claes
1978 97 Grete Natalia Maricica 44. Nadine
Waitz/Nor Marasescu/Rom Puica/Rom Claes
1979 100 Grete Raisa Elaine 21. Marleen
Waitz/Nor Smekhnova/Ussr Goodall/Usa Mols
1980 102 Grete Irina Elena 38. Marleen
Waitz/Nor Bondartchuk/Ussr Sipatova/Ussr Mols
1981 116 Grete Jane Elena 41. Francine
Waitz/Nor Merrill/Usa Sipatova/Ussr Peeters
1982 105 Maricica Fita Grete 59. Betty 
Puica/Rom Lovin/Rom Waitz/Nor Vansteenbroek
1983 110 Grete Alison Tatjana  7. Francine
Waitz/Nor Wiley/Can Pozdnyakova/Ussr Peeters
1984 108 Maricica Galina Grete 12. Francine
Puica/Rom Zakharova/Ussr Waitz/Nor Peeters
1985 131 Zola Cathy Ingrid 39. Francine
Budd/Gbr Branta/Usa Kristiansen/Nor Peeters
1986 161 Zola Lynn Annette 11. Lieve
Budd/Gbr Jennings/Usa Sergent/Fra Slegers
1987 150 Annette Liz Ingrid 26. Lieve
Sergent/Fra Lynch/Sco Kristiansen/Nor Slegers
1988 139 Ingrid Angela Annette 8. Lieve
Kristiansen/Nor Tooby/Gbr Sergent/Fra Slegers
1989

120

 

Annette Nadezhda Lynn 8. Véronique
Sergent/Fra Stepanova/Ussr Williams/Can Collard
1990 138 Lynn Albertina Elena 23. Véronique
Jennings/Usa Dias/Por Romanova/Ussr Collard
1991 124 Lynn Derartu Liz 33. Véronique
Jennings/Usa Tulu/Eth McColgan/Gbr Collard
1992 121 Lynn Catherina Albertina 14. Lieve
Jennings/Usa McKiernan/Irl Dias/Irl Slegers
1993 144 Albertina Catherina Lynn 54. Véronique
Dias/Por McKiernan/Irl Jennings/Usa Collard
1994 147 Helen Catherina Conçeicao 82. Anja
Chepngeno/Ken McKiernan/Irl Ferreira/Por Smolders
1995 135 Derartu Catherina Sally 63. Lieve
Tulu/Eth McKiernan/Irl Barsosio/Ken Slegers
1996 129 Gete Rose Naomi 35. Anne-Marie
Wami/Eth Cheruiyot/Ken Mugo/Ken Danneels
1997 145 Derartu Paula Gete 53. Anja
Tulu/Eth Radcliffe/Gbr Wami/Eth Smolders
1998 90 Sonia Paula Gete 40. Anja
O'Sullivan/Irl Radcliffe/Gbr Wami/Eth Smolders
1999 100 Gete Merima Paula 19. Anja
Wami/Eth Dendoba/Eth Radcliffe/Gbr Smolders
2000 102 Derartu Gete Susan 18. Anja
Tulu/Eth Wami/Eth Chepkemei/Ken Smolders
2001 107 Paula Gete Lydia 10. Anja
Radcliffe/Gbr Wami/Eth Cheromei/Ken Smolders
2002 81 Paula Deena Colleen 39. Anja
Radcliffe/Gbr Drossin/Usa De Reuck/Usa Smolders
2003 66 Werknesh Deena Merima 47. Kim
Kidane/Eth Drossin/Usa Denboba/Eth Offergeld
2004 97 Benita Ejegayehu Werknesh 42. Mounia
Johnson/Aus Dibaba/Eth Kidane/Eth Aboulahcen
2005 91 Dibaba Alice Werknesh 58. Nathalie
Tirunesh/Eth Timbilili/Ken Kidane/Eth De Vos
2006 99 Dibaba Lornah Meselech -
Tirunesh/Eth Kiplagat/Ned  Melkamu/Eth
2007  82 Lornah Dibaba Meselech
Kiplagat/Ned  Tirunesh/Eth Melkamu/Eth
2008  95 Dibaba Mestawet Linet Chepkw. -
Tirunesh/Eth Tufa/Eth Masai/Ken 
2009 96  Florence Jebet Linet Chepkwemoi Meselech
Kiplagat/Ken  Masai/Ken  Melkamu/Eth 
2010 86  Emily Linet Chepkwemoi Meselech
Chebet/Ken Masai/Ken  Melkamu/Eth 
2011 102  Vivian Jepkemoi Linet Chepkwemoi Shalane
Cheruiyot/Ken  Masai/Ken Flanagan/Usa
2013  97   Emily  Hiwot Belaynesh 17. Almensh
Chebet/Ken  Ayalew/Eth  Oljira/Eth  Belete 
2015  83 Agnes Jebet Senbere Netsanet -  
Tirop/Ken  Teferi/Eth  Gudeta/Eth 
2017  104 Irene Chepet Alice Aprot Lilian Kasait -  
Cheptai/Ken  Nawowuna/Ken Rengeruk/Ken 
           
           
           
           

  

 Vrouwen Korte Cross

JAAR Deeln. GOUD ZILVER BRONS Beste Belgische
1998 86 Sonia Zahra Kutre -
O'Sullivan/Irl Ouaziz/Mar Dulecha/Eth
1999 107 Jackline Yamna  Belkacem- Annemari -
Maranga/Ken Oubouhou/Fra Sandell/Fin
2000 121 Kutre Zahra Margaret -
Dulecha/Eth Ouaziz/Mar Ngotho/Ken
2001 113 Gete Paula Edith 25. Fatiha
Wami/Eth Radcliffe/Gbr Masai/Ken Baouf
2002 107 Edith Werknesh Isabella 37. Fatiha
Masai/Ken Kidane/Eth Ochichi/Ken Baouf
2003 99 Edith Werknesh Jane 78. Mieke
Masai/Ken Kidane/Eth Gakunyi/Ken Geens
2004 91 Edith Tirunesh Teyba 39. Fatiha
Masai/Ken Dibaba/Eth Erkesso/Eth Baouf
2005 104 Tirunesh Werknesh Isabella 80. Liesbeth
Dibaba/Eth Kidane/Eth Ochichi/Ken Van de Velde
2006 92 Bati Gelete Ngetich Priscah Melkamu -
Burika/Eth Jepleting/Ken  Meselech/Eth
2007       Niet meer georganiseerd

 
 Landenrangschikkingen

 

Mannen         

Jaar Lange Cross Korte Cross Juniores
  1ste België Landen 1ste België Landen 1ste België Landen
1973 Bel 1 18       Esp 6 12
1974 Bel 1 15       Usa 6 13
1975 Nzl 3 12       Usa 4 11
1976 Eng 2 17       Usa 8 45
1977 Bel 1 20       Usa 5 15
1978 Fra 5 20       Eng 5 16
1979 Eng 5 21       Esp 9 16
1980 Eng 3 21       Ussr 4 17
1981 Eth 8 27       Usa 5 19
1982 Eth 11 19       Eth 12 16
1983 Eth 10 24       Eth 13 17
1984 Eth 12 23       Eth 6 13
1985 Eth 20 33       Eth 15  
1986 Ken 10 40       Eth 8  
1987 Ken 8 33       Eth 16 24
1988 Ken 16 16       Ken -  
1989 Ken - 22       Ken 19 24
1990 Ken 12 24       Ken 16 18
1991 Ken 12 24       Ken 20 23
1992 Ken 13 22       Ken - 19
1993 Ken - 24       Ken 18 26
1994 Ken - 29       Ken 21 31
1995 Ken - 22       Ken 12 23
1996 Ken 17 29       Ken - 20
1997 Ken - 27       Ken - 26
1998 Ken - 27 Ken - 16 Eth - 20
1999 Ken - 23 Ken - 24 Ken - 24
2000 Ken 12 20 Ken -   Ken 18 20
2001 Ken 7 27 Ken 16 26 Ken 9 25
2002 Ken 17 20 Ken - 17 Ken 15 18
2003 Ken 13 16 Ken 19 19 Ken 16 20
2004 Eth 12 19 Eth 13 18 Ken 14 18
2005 Eth - 20 Eth - 21 Ken - 18
2006 Ken 20  Ken  21  Ken  15 
2007  Ken 13        Ken  16 
2008  Ken 15        Ken 15 
2009  Ken 19        Ken 18 
2010 Ken  21        Ken 19 
2011 Ken 17       Ken 17 
2013  Eth  15        Eth - 17 
2015 Eth 17       Ken 21
2017 Eth  - 20       Eth - 16
                   

 

Vrouwen         

Jaar Lange Cross Korte Cross Juniores
  1ste België Landen 1ste België Landen 1ste België Landen
1973 Eng 7 12            
1974 Eng 4 12            
1975 Usa 5 13            
1976 Ussr 7 12            
1977 Ussr 14 17            
1978 Rom 13 17            
1979 Usa 13 16            
1980 Ussr 10 17            
1981 Ussr 11 20            
1982 Ussr 13 17            
1983 Usa 14 19            
1984 Usa 7 16            
1985 Usa 15              
1986 Gbr 10              
1987 Usa 16 26            
1988 Ussr 15              
1989 Ussr 9 19       Ken - 15
1990 Ussr 10 23       Ken 16 21
1991 Ken 13 20       Ken 17 20
1992 Ken 13 19       Eth - 17
1993 Ken 20 26       Ken 12 19
1994 Por - 25       Ken 18 23
1995 Ken 15 21       Ken 8 15
1996 Ken - 22       Ken 15 17
1997 Eth - 23       Ken - 22
1998 Ken - 13 Mar - 14 Eth - 16
1999 Eth - 17 Fra - 17 Eth - 18
2000 Eth 12 16 Por -   Ken 14 20
2001 Ken 11 18 Eth 13 19 Eth 16 21
2002 Eth 10 13 Eth - 17 Ken 15 18
2003 Eth dnf 7 Ken 16 16 Eth 14 16
2004 Eth 12 14 Eth 10 12 Eth 16 17
2005 Eth - 12 Eth - 16 Ken - 17
2006 Eth 15  Eth  14  Ken  12 
2007  Eth 12        Ken 11
2008  Eth 12        Eth 
2009  Ken 12        Eth 14 
2010 Ken  12        Ken - 14
2011  Ken 15        Eth  - 14 
2013  Ken 15        Ken - 15 
2015 Eth  - 12        Eth - 16
2017 Ken 16        Eth 16
                   
                   

 

Nieuws